Page Contents:
  1. Equipment
  2. Fixed Oils
  3. Colorants/Dyes & Pigments
  4. Soap Molds
  5. Soap Stamps
Sodium & Potassium Hydroxide (lye) - Available for pick up in store only, call ahead and make sure we have it packed and ready for pick up.(801)221-0483


Buckets - Use our buckets for soapmaking, lotion making or just to store miscellaneous items in.(the 87 oz bucket is awesome for making lotions, creams and smaller soap batches.
 SME-87  87 ounce bucket w/ lid, single  $1.50
 SME-1G  1 gallon bucket w/ lid, single  $5.00
 SME-2G  2 gallon bucket w/ lid, single  $7.00
 SME-3.5  3.5 gallon bucket w/ lid, single  $10.00

Pump for 1 gallon jug - Use these high output pumps for dispensing your fixed oils or liquid glycerin from our 1 gallon jugs.
 2025  1 gallon pump  $3.00
 2026  1 gallon pump, 10 pack  $29.00

Stick Blender -Our 100 watt stick blender is a must for blending your soap and lotions and decreasing the amount of time you spend stirring by hand. Features 2 speed, pulse-on controls, comfort grip and easy to clean.
 SME-SB  Stick Blender  $25.00

Soapmaking Thermometer - (probe type) A pocket size stainless steel thermometer, with an instant easy readable dial. Temperature range of 0 to 220 degrees F. Comes with a protective cover and a pocket clip. Microwave Safe.
 2001  Soapmaking Thermometer  $6.98

Safety Soapers Glasses - For the fashionable conscious soap maker who values your eyesight. Don't make soap without them! These are more comfortable than the safety soapers goggles.
 SME-SSG  Safety Soapers Glasses  $5.00

Safety Soapers Goggles - If you value your eyesight, Don't make soap without them! Sodium Hydroxide/ Lye must be handled by taking every safety precaution. Made of a clear polycarbonate .064 inch thick lens is optically correct for minimum distortion. Soft vinyl frame fits facial contours comfortably, and are indirectly vented to minimize fogging. Will fit over most eye glasses.
 2002  Safety Soapers Goggles  $4.00

Soap Spoon - This spoon will simplify your soap making tremendously. It has small holes that enable the incorporation of your oils. Can sustain temperatures up to 400 degrees F.
 2003  Soap Spoon  $3.00

pH Testing Strips - Use these to test the pH of your soaps and ensure that they are not to alkaline prior to using or selling.
 2004-20  pH Testing Strips, 20 count  $2.00
 2004-100  pH Testing Strips, 100 count  $6.00

Bucket Wrench - Don't break a nail, or finger for that matter. This is a must for opening buckets with safety gasket lids.
 2005  Bucket Wrench  $8.00

Soap Cutter - Our soap cutter will make cutting your soap easy. It has a wooden handle and is made of a heavy duty metal.
 2006  Soap Cutter  $4.50

Crinkle Soap Cutter - Our crinkle soap cutter will make cutting your soap easy and fun. It has a wooden handle and is made of a stainless steel, measures 7" across.
 2006-C  Crinkle Soap Cutter  $6.50

Nitrile Gloves - Helps provide protection against chemicals. These gloves have a contour fit and come in different sizes to accommodate every persons needs.
 2008  Nitrile Gloves size 8  $4.00
 2009  Nitrile Gloves size 9  $4.00
 2010  Nitrile Gloves size 10  $4.00

Measuring Scoops - Work great for measuring dry colors and other miscellaneous products.
 2012  Measuring Scoops, .15cc 10 Pack  $2.50
 2014  Measuring Scoops, 1.25cc 10 Pack  $2.75

Disposable Pipettes (Droppers) - Eliminate unnecessary spills and waste. These disposable transfer pipettes are wonderful for transferring small amounts of fragrance and essential oils. 2.5 ml draw with graduated marks on side for precise measuring.
 2015  Pipettes, 10 Pack  $1.50
 2016  Pipettes, 50 Pack  $5.00
 2017  Pipettes, 100 Pack  $8.00

Perfume Testing Papers - Our perfume testing papers will aid in testing your favorite scent blends. Dip your testing paper into your favorite fragrance oil and then wait a few minutes, and then an hour this will allow you to smell the change in your oil over a period of time. If you are blending oils we recommend using a transfer pipette to drop your oils on the testing paper so that you are not cross contaminating your different oils.
 2019  Perfume Testing Papers #50 count  $2.50

Glass Beakers - Use our 600 ml glass beaker w/ pouring spout to mix all of your favorite perfume blends or use it to weigh your lotion and soap ingredients in.
 SME-GB-1  Glass Beaker, single  $18.00

Our fixed oils are vegetable or animal derived. They are the foundation of soaps, lotions, salt scrubs, lip remedies and many, many other products. When choosing a particular fixed oil for your recipe you will want to take into account the individual properties that the oil will impart, the oils stability (or ability to resist rancidity) and one of the most important things of all- take good notes! Without them you won't remember what oils you used to make that luxurious lotion or superior lathering soap recipe.

Almond Oil (Sweet) INCI:Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis - This is a clear, odorless oil. It comes from the edible almond and has been used for decades in cosmetic products. Great for moisturizing and skin softening abilities.
***Saponification value = 193 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2142  Sweet Almond Oil, 16 oz wt  $5.75
 2142-G  Sweet Almond Oil, 1 gallon  $35.00
 2142-5G  Sweet Almond Oil, 5 gallons  $155.00

Apricot Kernel Oil INCI:Prunus Armeniaca - This oil functions as a general-purpose emollient that works great for mature, dry and sensitive skin. It's clear, colorless, and has a slight oily feel that is easily absorbed by the skin. Definitely a favorite carrier/massage oil among massagetherapists.
***Saponification value = 190 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2143  Apricot Kernel Oil, 8 oz wt  $4.50
 2144  Apricot Kernel Oil, 16 oz wt  $8.00
 2144-G  Apricot Kernel Oil, 1 gallon  $47.00

Beeswax INCI:Beeswax - A white refined beeswax that comes in a pellet/ miniature bead form. The purest beeswax available. For use in soaps, lotions, and lip balms.
***Saponification value=94 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2145  Beeswax, 8 oz wt  $5.98
 2146  Beeswax, 16 oz wt  $9.50
 2146-5  Beeswax, 5 LBS  $37.98

Cocoa Butter INCI:Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter - This has the most wonderful chocolate smell, it is obtained from the same bean as chocolate and cocoa. Cocoa butter has beneficial moisturizing qualities but is not easily absorbed by the skin, so you should use it with other oils that are easily absorbed like olive, sunflower, apricot kernel, etc. Limit use to about 15% of your total fats and oils.
***Saponification value = 194 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2147  Cocoa Butter, 8 oz wt  $6.00
 2148  Cocoa Butter, 16 oz wt  $9.00

Deodorized Cocoa Butter INCI:Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter - All the luxurious properties of Cocoa Butter but without the chocolate smell!
***Saponification value = 194 mg KOH / g of fat.
 D-2147  Deodorized Cocoa Butter, 8 oz wt  $6.00
 D-2148  Deodorized Cocoa Butter, 16 oz wt  $9.00

Coconut Oil INCI:Cocos Nucifera - This oil has great lathering and moisturizing properties, however too much can be drying. Coconut oil will produce a very hard bar. Do not exceed 25% of total fats using coconut oil. Melts at 76 degrees F (24 degrees C).
*** Saponification value = 258 mg KOH / g of fat.
 SFO-CO-16  Coconut Oil, 16 oz wt.  $5.00
 2149  Coconut Oil, 5 lbs.  $15.00
 2150  Coconut Oil, 10 lbs.  $28.00
 2151  Coconut Oil, 25 lbs.  $68.00
 2151-B  Coconut Oil, 50 lbs.  $125.00

Pure Emu Oil INCI:Emu Oil - Emu oil is known for its remarkable healing properties. Excellent for severe eczema and psoriasis. Our Emu oil is refined from Australia. ***Saponification value = 191 mg KOH / g of fat.
 SFO-EO-2  Pure Emu oil, 2 oz wt.  $8.00
 SFO-EO-4  Pure Emu oil, 4 oz wt.  $14.00
 SFO-EO-8  Pure Emu oil, 8 oz wt.  $25.00
 SFO-EO-16  Pure Emu oil, 16 oz wt.  $40.00
 SFO-EO-1G  Pure Emu oil, 1 Gallon  $225.00

Hydrogenated Soybean Oil INCI:Hydrogenated Soybean Oil - This oil is used best to contribute bulk to your soap recipes. It creates a very soft bar of soap, and is best used with other oils that have good properties.
***Saponification value = 191 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2152  Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, 10 lbs.  $20.00
 2153  Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, 50 lbs.  $60.00

Kukui Seed Oil INCI:Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil - Kukui seed oil may be used on all skin types, and considered to be very beneficial for dry mature skin, eczema, sunburn, rosacea, psoriasis and acne. This oil is transparent, and will absorb quickly into the deepest skin layers. Kukui seed oil contains vitamins A,C & E - all anti-oxidants that help create & protect healthy skin. ***Saponification value = 191 mg KOH / g of fat.
 SFO-KS-4  Kukui seed oil, 4 oz wt.  $8.00
 SFO-KS-8  Kukui seed oil, 8 oz wt.  $15.50
 SFO-KS-16  Kukui seed oil, 16 oz wt.  $30.00
 SFO-KS-1G  Kukui seed oil, 1 Gallon  $200.00

Grape Seed Oil INCI:Vitis Vinifera - This oil is rich with essential fatty acids that are important for the skin and cell membranes. Grape seed oil has restructuring and regenerative properties which allow a better control over skin moisturization. Popular among massage therapists.
***Saponification value = 191 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2156  Grape Seed Oil, 16 oz  $5.75
 2156-G  Grape Seed Oil, 1 gallon  $35.00
 2156-5G  Grape Seed Oil, 5 gallons  $155.00

Macadamia Nut Oil INCI:Macadamia Integrifolia - This oil is a very stable emollient that has rapid skin penetration. This oil can replenish, in older skin, the almitoleic acid that is found in higher levels in young skin. Considered to be an outstanding ingredient for skin care.
***Saponification value = 195 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2157  Macadamia Nut Oil, 8 oz  $10.00
 2158  Macadamia Nut Oil, 16 oz  $16.00
 2158-G  Macadamia Oil, 1 gallon  $105.00

 Pure Olive Oil INCI:Olea Europaea - Olive oil is used in a lot of beauty products. It makes a very mild bar of soap and is an oil that will not clog your pores.
***Saponification value = 190 mg KOH / g of fat.
 SFO-OO-1G  Pure Olive Oil, 1 Gallon  $48.00

Palm Oil INCI:Elaeis Guinnesis - This oil contributes a lot of the same qualities as tallow, and is known as the veggie tallow. Palm Oil is a superior oil that is considered to be a luxury oil as opposed to other vegetable oils. It makes a hard bar of soap that will last a long time. Saponifies easily and is mild to the skin.
***Saponification value = 199 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2159  Palm Oil, 5 lbs.  $15.00
 2160  Palm Oil, 10 lbs.  $28.00
 2161  Palm Oil, 25 lbs.  $68.00
 2161-B  Palm Oil, 50 lbs.  $125.00

Palm Kernel Oil INCI:Elaeis Guinnesis - Soaps made from this oil are white in color, very hard, and will have exceptional lather. If used in excess palm kernel oil can be drying to the skin so keep your percentages between 10 and 30% and enjoy this oils moisturizing properties.
***Saponification value = 220 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2162  Palm Kernel Oil, 5 lbs.  $15.00
 2163  Palm Kernel Oil, 10 lbs.  $28.00
 2164  Palm Kernel Oil, 25 lbs.  $68.00
 2164-B  Palm Kernel Oil, 50 lbs.  $125.00

Safflower Oil, High Oleic INCI:Carthamus Tinctorius - Safflower oil is growing in popularity due to it's remarkable ability to resist rancidity in products. If you have not had the opportunity to try this oil, we recommend you do and promise that you won't be disappointed. Do not use more than 20% of your total fats and oils in soapmaking.
***Saponification value = 190 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2193  Safflower Oil, 16 oz  $4.00
 2193-G  Safflower Oil, 1 gallon  $23.00
 2193-5G  Safflower Oil, 5 gallons  $90.00

Sunflower Oil, High Oleic INCI:Helianthus Annuus - Obtained from the seeds of large sunflowers and known to be a moisturizing vegetable oil. Sunflower oil is commonly used in place of olive oil, it adds a slight oil protecting layer on the skin that will hold moisture in. Sunflower oil contains vitamin E a natural antioxidant that resists rancidity. Do not use more than 15% of your total fats and oils.
***Saponification value = 191 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2169  Sunflower Oil, 16 oz  $4.00
 2169-G  Sunflower Oil, 1 gallon  $23.00
 2169-5G  Sunflower Oil, 5 gallons  $90.00

Castor Oil INCI:Ricinus Communis - A natural oil obtained from the seed of the castor plant. It is unique among all fats and oils in that it is the only commercially important oil composed of approximately 90% of a hydroxy, unsaturated fatty acid-ricinoleic acid. Works great for superfatting cold process soap. A great addition to your lotion recipes.
***saponification value = 180 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2171  Castor Oil 16 oz wt  $6.00
 2171-G  Castor Oil 1 gallon  $40.00

Organic Refined Hemp Seed Oil INCI:Cannabis Sativa - USDA Certified Organic. Derived from the seed of the plant Cannabis sativa. Hemp seed oil is an excellent addition to any soap recipe. It provides moisturizing properties for dry skin, is easily absorbed into the skin, and will stimulate new cell growth. Use at a rate of 20-30%.
***saponification value = 193 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2172  Organic Hemp Seed Oil 4 oz wt  $7.50
 2173  Organic Hemp Seed Oil 8 oz wt  $11.00
 2174  Organic Hemp Seed Oil 16 oz wt  $17.50
 2174-G  Organic Hemp Seed Oil 1 Gallon  $105.00
 2174-5G  Hemp Seed Oil 5 Gallons  $410.00

Avocado Oil INCI:Persea Gratissima - Derived from the large pit of an avocado. Avocado oil's properties suggest its use in products where a light feel is desired. This oil has a high penetrability percentage and is great for dry skin.
***saponification value = 193 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2175  Avocado Oil 8 oz wt  $7.25
 2176  Avocado Oil 16 oz wt  $11.00
 2176-G  Avocado Oil 1 Gallon  $62.00
 2176-5G  Avocado Oil 5 Gallons  $230.00

Golden Jojoba Oil INCI:Simmondsia Chinensis - Golden Jojoba Oil is a liquid wax, as opposed to other vegetable oils which are triglycerides. This oil has a dry luxurious feel, and will provide formulations with additional cushion. When using in cold process soaps keep in mind that jojoba oil will accelerate the trace time, we recommend keeping your temperatures between 100 - 110 degrees F. Use at a rate of approx. 2 oz per lb of soap.
***saponification value = 98 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2177  Golden Jojoba Oil 4 oz wt  $10.00
 2178  Golden Jojoba Oil 8 oz wt  $18.00
 2179  Golden Jojoba Oil 16 oz wt  $30.00
 2179-G  Golden Jojoba Oil, 1 Gallon  $150.00
 2179-5G  Golden Jojoba Oil, 5 Gallons  $485.00

Lanolin INCI:Lanolin - Ultra fine, Anhydrous Lanolin. Our lanolin is extra deodorized, has very little odor, and it's light in color. Lanolin will impart remarkable moisturizing, lubricant and emollient properties into your cosmetics. It is also useful as a stabilizer for emulsions, dispersions and suspensions. Lanolin is temperature sensitive so keep your temps at approximately 110 degrees F when adding to soap.
***saponification value = 105 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2180  Anhydrous Lanolin 4 oz wt  $4.50
 2181  Anhydrous Lanolin 8 oz wt  $6.60
 2182  Anhydrous Lanolin 16 oz wt  $8.75

Avocado Butter INCI:Persea Gratissima Oil - Everyone loves avocado oils luxurious properties and will love our Avocado butter just as much! Use it as a body butter, in your favorite lip balm recipe, lotion recipe and even soap.(Use 3-6% of your total fats and oils for bar soap).
***Saponification value = 198 mg KOH / g of fat.
 SFO-AB-4  Avocado Butter, 4 oz  $5.00
 SFO-AB-8  Avocado Butter, 8 oz  $temp. out
 SFO-AB-16  Avocado Butter, 16 oz  $temp.out
 SFO-AB-5  Avocado Butter, 5 lbs  $temp.out

Kokum Butter INCI:Garcinia Indica Seed Butter - Kokum Butter comes from the root of a tree grown in India (Garcinia Indica). Kokum Butter exhibits excellent emollient properties. It melts at skin temperatures making it ideal for lip balms, bar soaps and skin lotions.. Recommended use level: Lotions & Cremes 3-5%; Lip Blams 5-100%; Bar Soaps 3-6%. Try using Kokum in place of Shea or Mango butter- you will need to re-calculate your lye in soap recipes.
***saponification value = 190 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2183  Kokum Butter 4 oz wt  $5.00
 2184  Kokum Butter 8 oz wt  $8.00
 2185  Kokum Butter 16 oz wt  $14.00

Mango Butter INCI:Mangifera Indica Seed Butter - Mango Butter has been obtained from the fruit seed of the Mango tree (Manifera Indica) grown in the sub-tropics. Mango Butter exhibits excellent moisturizing properties. It melts at skin temperatures making it ideal for lip balms, bar soaps and skin lotions. Recommended use level: Lotions & Cremes 3-5%; Lip Blams 5-100%; Bar Soaps 3-6%.
***saponification value = 190 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2189  Mango Butter 4 oz wt  $4.00
 2190  Mango Butter 8 oz wt  $7.50
 2191  Mango Butter 16 oz wt  $13.00

Shea Butter INCI:Butyrospermum Parkii Seed Butter - This butter is also known as African karite butter. It is expressed from the pits of the fruit of the African butter tree which grows in Central Africa. An excellent super-fatting material for soapmaking.(Use 2-5% of your total fats and oils). Shea butter is a great addition to lotions and creams.
***Saponification value = 180 mg KOH / g of fat.
 2165  Shea Butter, 4 oz  $4.00
 2166  Shea Butter, 8 oz  $6.50
 2167  Shea Butter, 16 oz  $10.50
 2167-5  Shea Butter, 5 lbs  $47.00

Vitamin E (Natural) INCI:d-alpha tocopherol - Vitamin E is a wonderful addition to skin care products due to it's remarkable antioxidant properties. My dermatologist swears by it and tells me that vitamin E has the ability to neutralize free radicals and fight enviromental damage that occurs to the skin. Vitamin E will help extend the shelf life of some oils that tend to be less stable.*** Our clinical tests revealed that synthetic vitamin E did not help stability in oils that have minimal shelf life, but the Natural Vitamin E has prolonged the shelf life.
 2194  Vitamin E (natural), 2 oz wt.  $9.00
 2195  Vitamin E (natural), 4 oz wt.  $17.00
 2196  Vitamin E (natural), 8 oz wt.  $32.00
 2197  Vitamin E (natural), 16 oz wt.  $60.00

Dry colorants are very concentrated and should be dispersed into a liquid (water, liquid glycerin, oil) prior to using. (Our favorite is the liquid glycerin.) Mixing instructions and recommendations will be included with each color ordered. We recommend using our .15 cc scoop for dyes, and our 1.25cc scoop for pigments.

Measuring Scoops - Work great for measuring dry colors and other miscellaneous products.
 2012  Measuring Scoops, .15cc 10 Pack  $2.50
 2014  Measuring Scoops, 1.25cc 10 Pack  $2.75

Liquid Glycerin (Vegetable Derived) - Use this in your transparent soaps and lotion products. Our glycerin is cosmetic grade.
   ***Disperse your dry powder colorant into liquid glycerin for an easy, convenient and consistent color.
 2811  Liquid Glycerin, 1 lb.  $4.00
 2811-G  Liquid Glycerin, 1 Gal.  $30.00

Ultramarine Blue INCI: Ultramarine (Royal Blue) - Pigment. Used to achieve a light to medium royal blue color. (to deepen color to a navy blue mix with cupric oxide black). Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base. Not recommended for lotions, bath salts or lip balms.
 2201  Ultramarine Blue, 0.1 oz net wt  $4.00
 2202  Ultramarine Blue, 2 oz net wt  $9.00

Ultramarine Violet INCI: Ultramarine (Violet, Purplish) - Pigment. Used to achieve a light to medium violet purplish color. Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base. Not recommended for lotions, bath salts or lip balms.
 2203  Ultramarine Violet, 0.1 oz net wt  $3.50
 2204  Ultramarine Violet, 2 oz net wt  $7.00

Ultramarine Pink INCI: Ultramarine (Pale Pink) - Pigment. Used to achieve a light to medium pink color. Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base. Not recommended for lotions, bath salts or lip balms.
 2205  Ultramarine Pink, 0.1 oz net wt  $4.00
 2206  Ultramarine Pink, 2 oz net wt  $12.00

INCI: Titanium Dioxide (oil dispersable) Opaque White - Pigment. Used to achieve an opaque white appearance (will not block out certain fixed oil colors and some vanilla base fragrance oils.) Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base. Not recommended for lotions, bath salts or lip balms.
 2207  Oil Dispersible Titanium Dioxide, 4 oz net wt  $7.00
 2208  Oil Dispersible Titanium Dioxide, 16 oz net wt  $14.00

INCI:Titanium Dioxide (water dispersable) Opaque White - Pigment. Used to achieve an opaque white appearance (will not block out certain fixed oil colors and some vanilla base fragrance oils.) Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base. Not recommended for lotions, bath salts or lip
 2209  Water Dispersible Titanium Dioxide, 4 oz net wt  $7.00
 2210  Water Dispersible Titanium Dioxide, 16 oz net wt  $14.00

INCI: Chromium Oxide Green (Moss or Army Green) - Pigment. Used to achieve a moss green or army green color. Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base. Not recommended for lotions, bath salts or lip balms.
 2211  Oxide Green, 0.1 oz net wt  $4.00
 2212  Oxide Green, 2 oz net wt  $9.80

INCI: FD&C Yellow No. 6 (Orange Blossom) - Dye. Used to achieve a bright orange blossom color. Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base, lotions, bath salts, lip balms.
 2220  FD&C Yellow #6, 0.1 oz net wt  $temp. out
 2221  FD&C Yellow #6, 2 oz net wt  $temp. out

INCI: D&C Yellow No. 8 (Sunshine Yellow) - Dye. Used to achieve a bright sunshine yellow color. Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base, lotions, bath salts, lip balms.
 2222  D&C Yellow #8, 0.1 oz net wt  $5.00
 2223  D&C Yellow #8, 2 oz net wt  $13.00

INCI:Chromium Hydroxide Green (Candy Mint) - Pigment. Used to achieve a medium to bright candy mint green color. Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base. Not recommended for lotions, bath salts or lip balms.
 2224  Hydroxide Green, 0.1 oz net wt  $5.00
 2225  Hydroxide Green, 2 oz net wt  $10.80

*To achieve a red apple color in your cold process soaps mix 6 parts FD&C Red #40 to 1 part D&C Red #33.
INCI:D&C Red #33 (Purple - Raspberry) - Dye. Used to achieve a purple- raspberry color. Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base, lotions, bath salts, lip balms.
 2227  D&C Red #33, 0.1 oz wt.  $5.00
 2226  D&C Red #33, 2 oz wt.  $25.00

INCI:FD&C Red #40 (Reddish Orange) - Dye. Used to achieve a reddish- orange color. Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base, lotions, bath salts and lip balms.
 2229  FD&C Red #40, 0.1 oz net wt.  $4.00
 2228  FD&C Red #40, 2 oz net wt.  $15.00

INCI: FD&C Green #3 (Medium Blue) - Dye. Used to achieve a light to medium blue color. Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base, lotions, bath salts. Not recommended for lip balms.
 2230  FD&C Green #3, Approx. 4 tablespoons  $15.00
 2231  FD&C Green #3, 0.1 oz net wt.  $5.00

Cupric Oxide Black INCI: Iron Oxide (Grey - Black) - Pigment. Used to achieve a gray to black color and to deepen certain shades. Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base. Not recommended for lotions, bath salts or lip balms.
 2232  Cupric oxide black, Approx. 4 tablespoons  $8.50
 2233  Cupric oxide black, Approx. 2 tablespoons  $5.00

Red Oxide INCI: Iron Oxide (Brick Red) - Pigment. Used to achieve a natural dark brick red color. Safe to use in cold process soap, glycerin soap base. Not recommended for lotions, bath salts or lip balms.
 2234  Red oxide, Approx. 4 tablespoons  $10.00
 2235  Red oxide, Approx. 2 tablespoons  $5.50

Lip Balm Colors - Use our lip balm color flakes to achieve vibrant beautiful lip balms, the possibilities are endless. These are very concentrated so use sparingly. Use your color blending skills to acheive brilliant color combinations.
 LBC-B  Blue Lip Balm Color, .5 grams  $.50
 LBC-G  Green Lip Balm Color, .5 grams  $.50
 LBC-O  Orange Lip Balm Color, .5 grams  $.50
 LBC-R  Red Lip Balm Color, .5 grams  $.50
 LBC-Y  Yellow Lip Balm Color, .5 grams  $.50


Wooden Soap Box - Large wood soap box measures 16" x 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" and holds 5 lbs of soap. Small wood soap box measures 10" x 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" and holds 3 lbs of soap. It has hinges on the sides to remove the front portion of the mold. You will need to line it with freezer paper.
 WSB-5  Wooden Soap Box, Large  $33.00
 WSB-3  Wooden Soap Box, Small  $29.00

Bath Bomb Ball Mold - 4 cavities 2.5 ounces per cavity. Dimensions are 2.5" x .25" deep.
 4-BBM  Bath Bomb Ball Mold  $7.75

Bath Time Mold - 3 cavities 4.5 ounces per cavity.
 3-BT  Bath Time Mold  $7.75

H20 Required Soap Mold - 3 cavities that hold up to 4.5 ounces of liquid soap.
 3-H2O  H2O Required Soap Mold  $7.75

Square Loaf Mold - Holds up to 40 ounces of liquid soap. Dimensions are 9 1/4" long, 2 3/4" deep, 3 1/4" at widest point.
 1-SLM  Square loaf soap mold  $12.50

18 Bar Rectangle Grid Slab Tray Mold - Mold is one cavity that measures 13.5" x 10" x 1.5" deep and is a heavy duty plastic. Makes 18 rectangle bars that measure 2 1/4" x 3 1/4"and weigh approx. 4.2 ounces each.
Tray holds approx. 75 ounces of soap.The rounded corners create a stronger mold that last longer as "webbing" issues do not occur with this corner design. Webbing issues have to do with the way the plastic extrudes and thinning of plastic can occur creating weak spots in the design.
 18-BRGST-1  18 Bar Rectangle Grid Slab Tray Mold  $19.95

24 Bar Square Grid Slab Tray Mold - Mold is one cavity that measures 13.5" x 10" x 1.5" deep and is a heavy duty plastic. Makes 24 square bars that measure 2 1/4" x 2 1/4"and weigh approx. 4 ounces each.
Tray holds approx. 96 ounces of soap.The rounded corners create a stronger mold that last longer as "webbing" issues do not occur with this corner design. Webbing issues have to do with the way the plastic extrudes and thinning of plastic can occur creating weak spots in the design. The depth and size of the mold are key factors.
 24-BSGST-1  24 Bar Square Grid Slab Tray Mold  $19.95

Rectangle tray soap mold - Comes on a 9x9 sheet of heavy duty plastic with one cavity. Bars are 4 ounces each/ 8 bars 3 7/8" x 1 7/8" x 1".
 2525  Rectangle tray soap mold  $7.75


 Soap Stamps - These lovely, unique stamps are suitable for dressing up both cold-process as well as melt and pour soaps. This rock-hard durable resin glued on a 3" long hardwood handle produces beautiful soap stamps at a fraction of metal's cost.
 LBS Lady Bug Soap Stamp  $9.50
 SS Sun Soap Stamp  $9.50
 FS Fish Soap Stamp  $9.50
 PS Pear Soap Stamp  $9.50
 FRS Frog Soap Stamp  $9.50
 LS "Lavender" Soap Stamp  $9.50
 MLS Maple Leaf Soap Stamp  $9.50

Copyright © 2010 Pine Meadows Soap Making and Candle Making Supplies.   All rights reserved.