-INCI Name: Citrus Nobilis
-Extraction Method: Cold-pressed from the outer part of the fresh peel.
-Flash Point: 114 F.
-Shelf Life: Best within 1-2 years
-Note: Not recommended for cold process soap unless it is in a blend with a stronger base note essential oil ( Lavender, Patchouli, Peppermint, etc. )
Uses include antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, digestive, diuretic (mild), laxative (mild), sedative, stimulant (to digestive & lymphatic systems), tonic *** slightly
phototoxic, do not use on skin before exposing to direct sunlight/ sunbeds and never use citrus oil on the body in an undiluted form.
NOTE: This low-flashpoint oil will ship Ground Only, regardless of the shipping method you choose at checkout. It cannot ship outside the lower 48 U.S. states.