Home > Organic Apricot Kernel Oil

Organic Apricot Kernel Oil

Organic Apricot Kernel Oil


Item #: 2143
 


INCI = Prunus Armeniaca
-Saponification Value: 190 mg KOH / g of fat.
-Shelf Life: 1 year
-Extraction & Process Method: Expeller Pressed
-Scent Of Oil: Little to None

Our Apricot Kernel Oil is a clear light yellow liquid. Apricot Kernel Oil is derived from the dried kernels of the apricot tree. Apricot Kernel Oil is also considered to be a good lightweight base oil that is known to be rich in vitamins A and E as well as Oleic and Linoleic essential fatty acids. It is non-allergenic and GMO-Free. It is considered Vegan, Lactose-Free, Gluten-Free, Glutamate Free, and BSE Free.

For COA contact service@pinemeadows.net






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:


closing at 1:30 pm on Friday , October 22.2021

© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net