Home > Babassu Oil

Babassu Oil

Babassu Oil


Item #: SFO-B
 


INCI = Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil
-Saponification Value: 247 mg KOH / g of fat.
-Shelf Life: 1 Year
-Extraction & Process Method: Expeller Pressed.
-Scent Of Oil: Little to None

Babassu Oil is extracted from kernels found within the fruit of the Babassu tree. Contains a high content of saturated fatty acids, primarily Lauric Acid. The physical characteristics and uses of organic babassu oil are very similar to that of coconut oil or palm oil in cold process soap. Babassu does have a lighter feeling on the skin and absorbs quickly, a favorite to add to body lotions and creams.

For COA contact service@pinemeadows.net






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:


closing at 1:30 pm on Friday , October 22.2021

© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net