Home > Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Castor Oil


Item #: 2171
 


INCI = Ricinus Communis
-Saponification Value: 180 mg KOH / g of fat.
-Shelf Life: 1 Year
-Extraction & Process Method: Expeller Pressed
-Scent Of Oil: Little to None

Castor Oil is obtained from the pressing of the seed of Ricinum Communis. This popular ingredient is highly sought-after for its natural moisturizing and emollient properties. Castor oil is widely used for standalone applications as well as in soap, hand creams, hair conditioners and balms, styling products and everyday topical cosmetic items. It is considered Vegan, Lactose Free, Gluten Free, Glutamate Free, BSE Free, No Hydrogenated or Partially Hydrogenated Oils, No Preservatives.

For COA contact service@pinemeadows.net






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:


Closed on Saturday 10/30/2021

© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net