Home > Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil


Item #: EO-CI
 


-INCI Name: Cinnamon Zeylanicum Lauraceae
-Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
-Origin: Sri Lanka
-Flash Point: 200 F.
-Shelf Life: Best within 1-2 years
-Usage Rate: Use up to 0.2 oz per lb of oils in cold process soap
-Note: Work with lower soaping temps as this one causes extreme acceleration and gel phase.

Uses include anthelmintic, antidiarrheal, antidote, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiputrescent, astringent, digestive, emmenagogue, hemostatic, parasiticide, refrigerant, spasmolytic, stimulant, stomachic, vermifuge.






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:


closing at 1:30 pm on Friday , October 22.2021

© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net