Home > Coriander Essential Oil

Coriander Essential Oil

Coriander Essential Oil


Item #: EO-COR
 


-INCI Name: Coriandrum Sativum
-Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
-Origin: France
-Flash Point: 174 F.
-Shelf Life: Best within 1-2 years
-Usage Rate: Use between 0.3 - 0.5 oz per lb of oils in cold process soap

>Uses include analgesic, aperitif, antioxidant, anti-rheumatic, antispasmodic, bactericidal, depuritive, digestive, carminative, cytotoxic, fungicidal, larvicidal, lipolytic activity, stimulant, stomachic.






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:


Closed on Saturday 10/30/2021

© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net