Home > Fractionated Coconut Oil

Fractionated Coconut Oil

Fractionated Coconut Oil


Item #: SFO-FCO
 


INCI = Caprylic Capric Triglycerides
-Saponification Value: 340 mg KOH / g of fat
-Shelf Life: 1 Year
-Scent Of Oil: Little to None

Fractionated Coconut Oil, also known as \" liquid coconut oil or MCT Oil \", is commonly used as a carrier oil due to its natural composition and antioxidant properties. It is a clear to light yellow odorless oil made up primarily of medium-chain triglycerides, Caprylic and Capric. Due to a large number of short-chain fatty acids, this product is liquid at low temperatures. It is considered Vegan, Lactose-Free, Gluten-Free, Glutamate Free, BSE Free, No Hydrogenated or Partially Hydrogenated Oils, No Preservatives.

For COA contact service@pinemeadows.net






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:


closing at 1:30 pm on Friday , October 22.2021

© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net