-INCI Name: Citrus Grandis
-Extraction Method: Cold pressed from the fresh peel
-Flash Point: 118 F.
-Shelf Life: Best within 1-2 years
-Note: Not recommended for cold process soap unless it is in a blend with a stronger base note essential oil ( Lavender, Patchouli, Peppermint, etc. )
Uses include antiseptic, antitoxic, astringent, bactericidal, diuretic, depurative, stimulant (to lymphatic & digestive systems), tonic. Great for flavoring lip balm, bath salts, bath
NOTE: This low-flashpoint oil will ship Ground Only, regardless of the shipping method you choose at checkout. It cannot ship outside the lower 48 U.S. states.