Home > Organic Golden Jojoba Oil

Organic Golden Jojoba Oil

Organic Golden Jojoba Oil


Item #: 2177
 


INCI = Simmondsia Chinensis
-Saponification Value: 98 mg KOH / g of fat.
-Shelf Life: 1 Year
-Extraction & Process Method: Cold Pressed
-Scent Of Oil: Little to None

Jojoba oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. The oil is cold-pressed and filtered from the Jojoba Nut. Jojoba oil is rich in Vitamin E and has a dry luxurious feel, providing formulations with additional cushion. When using in cold process soaps keep in mind that jojoba oil will accelerate the trace time, we recommend keeping your temperatures between 100 - 110 degrees F. It is considered Vegan, Lactose-Free, Gluten-Free, Glutamate Free, and BSE Free.

For COA contact service@pinemeadows.net






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:


closing at 1:30 pm on Friday , October 22.2021

© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net