Home > Organic Kokum Butter

Organic Kokum Butter

Organic Kokum Butter


Item #: 2183
 


INCI= Garcinia Indica Seed Butter
-Saponification Value = 190 mg KOH / g of fat
-Shelf Life: 1 Year
-Scent Of Butter: Little to None
-Recommended Usage Level: Lotions & Cremes 3-5%; Lip Blams 5-100%; Bar Soaps 3-6%.

Kokum Butter comes from the root of a tree grown in India ( Garcinia Indica ). Kokum Butter exhibits excellent emollient properties. It melts at skin temperatures making it ideal for lip balms, bar soaps, and skin lotions. Try using Kokum in place of Shea or Mango butter, note you will need to re-calculate your lye in soap recipes.

For COA contact service@pinemeadows.net






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:


closing at 1:30 pm on Friday , October 22.2021

© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net