Home > Anhydrous Lanolin

Anhydrous Lanolin

Anhydrous Lanolin


Item #: 2180
 


INCI= Lanolin
-Saponification Value = 105 mg KOH / g of fat
-Shelf Life: 1 Year
-Usage Tips: Lanolin is temperature sensitive so keep your temps at approximately 110 degrees F when adding to soap.

Our Anhydrous Lanolin is a pale yellow waxy substance obtained from the wool of sheep with a faint characteristic odor. No animals are hurt in the process. It is an extremely effective emollient for possibly restoring and maintaining the moisture balance of the skin and may prevent drying and chapping. It is compatible with most fats and waxes used in cosmetics & other bath and body products.






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:




© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net