Home > Neem Oil

Neem Oil

Neem Oil


Item #: SFO-N-4
 


INCI = Azadirachta Indica
-Saponification Value: 195 mg KOH / g of fat
-Shelf Life: 1 Year
-Scent Of Oil: Bitter garlic/sulfur odor

Neem oil is an excellent moisturizing oil and contains various compounds that have insecticidal and medicinal properties. It is used in making shampoos, toothpaste, soaps, lotions & creams, mosquito repellants. It also contains vitamin E, other essential amino acids, and some percentages of fatty acids. Neem oil is used for and may help with treating eczema, psoriasis, & skin allergies.This product is Non-GMO.

For COA contact service@pinemeadows.net






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:


closing at 1:30 pm on Friday , October 22.2021

© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net