Home > Rosemary Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil

Rosemary Essential Oil


Item #: 2324
 


-INCI Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis
-Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
-Origin: Spain
-Flash Point: 118 F.
-Shelf Life: Best within 1-2 years
-Usage Rate: Use between 0.5 - 0.7 oz per lb of oils in cold process soap

Uses include analgesic, antimicrobial, antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, carminative, choleretic, cicatrizant, cordial, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, fungicidal, hepatic, hypertensor, restorative, rubefacient, stimulant, stomachic, sudorific, tonic.

NOTE: This low-flashpoint oil will ship Ground Only, regardless of the shipping method you choose at checkout. It cannot ship outside the lower 48 U.S. states






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:


closing at 1:30 pm on Friday , October 22.2021

© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net