Home > Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil

Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil

Seabuckthorn Fruit Oil


Item #: SBT-4
 


INCI: Hippophae Rhamnoides Oil Our cold-pressed Seabuckthorn Oil has a dark red-orange color and is perfect for adding a bit of color and regenerative properties to your lotions and creams. There is a stronger odor with Seabuckthorn but it shouldn\\\'t prevent anyone from using this oil. Try 1 to 3% in your lotions and creams.
Great for moisturizing and skin softening abilities.
***Saponification value = 194.2 mg KOH / g of fat.






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:

We will be closed on Monday 6/21/21 between 10 - 12.


© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net