Home > Organic Shea Butter Refined

Organic Shea Butter Refined

Organic Shea Butter Refined


Item #: 2165
 


INCI= Butyrospermum Parkii Seed Butter
-Saponification Value: 180 mg KOH / g of fat
-High Melt Point
-Shelf Life: 1 Year
-Extraction & Process Method: Expeller Pressed. It is Refined, Bleached, and Deodorized without the use of any chemicals.
-Scent Of Butter: Little to None
-Usage Rate: 2-5% of your total fats and oils. Shea butter is a great addition to lotions and creams.

Shea butter is also known as African Karite Butter. It is expressed from the pits of the fruit of the African butter tree which grows in Central Africa. Excellent super-fatting material for soapmaking. It is considered Lactose Free, Gluten Free, Glutamate Free, and BSE Free.

For COA contact service@pinemeadows.net






Location

1038 S 350 E
Provo, UT 84606

View Map


Contact

service@pinemeadows.net
Call:  (801) 221-0483
Text:  (385) 888-8605


Hours

Walk-in customers are welcome to come in we will pick items off the shelves for you.
You may also select the pick up option under shipping at checkout.

Monday, Wednesday & Friday: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 2:00pm

Walk-in hour changes will be posted here in advance:


Closed on Saturday 10/30/2021

© 2021. Pine Meadows. All Rights Reserved.  |  Website development by Xenergy.net